Dr. Probal Neogi
President – 2024
Dr. Pravin R. Suryawanshi
Vice President
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Jain
Immediate Past President
Dr. Prathapsinh A Varute
Honorary Secretary
Dr. Bhanwar Lal Yadav
Honorary Treasurer
Dr G Siddesh
Director, Academic Council – 2024
Prof Shiva K Misra
Advisor - ASI EC 2024
Dr Santhosh John Abraham
Advisor - ASI EC 2024
Dr P Raghu Ram OBE
Convener – International Affairs 2024
Dr D Maruthu Pandian
Director – Social Welfare Council 2024

ASICON 2024 OBSERVERS

Dr Santhosh John Abraham
Advisor - ASI EC 2024
Dr G Siddesh
Director, Academic Council – 2024

 

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Andhra Pradesh
  • Dr. Santa Rao G.
  • Dr. Ganni Bhaskara Rao
  • Dr. Kodali Tirumala Prasad
  • Dr. K. Rama Chandra Naidu
Assam
  • Prof. Jishan Ahmed
  • Dr. Nrityendra Nath Das
Bihar
  • Dr. Ashok Kumar Sinha
  • Dr. Narain N. P.
  • Dr. Manish Mandal
  • Dr. Sarweshwar Kumar
Chhattisgarh
  • Dr. Subhash C. Agrawal
Delhi
  • Dr. Durga C. K.
  • Dr. Pawanindra Lal
  • Dr. Rana A. K. Singh
  • Dr. Tarun Mittal
Gujarat
  • Dr. Kaushik Gajjar
  • Dr. Rajan B. Patel
  • Dr. Asit Vishnubhai Patel
  • Dr. Apurva G. Shah
Haryana
  • Dr. Kartar Singh Yadav
  • Dr. Anand Rai Bansal
Jammu & Kashmir
  • Dr. Fazlul Qadir Parray
Jharkhand
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar
  • Dr. Nalini Kant Choudhary
Karnataka
  • Dr. Rajgopal Shenoy K.
  • Dr. Gaddi Diwakar
  • Dr. Gurushantappa Yalagachin
  • Dr. Ishwar R. Hosamani
Kerala
  • Dr. Rajan P.
  • Dr. Varghese C. J
  • Dr. Mohamed Ismail
  • Dr. Sreekumar R. C.
Madhya Pradesh
  • Dr. Arvind Rai
  • Dr. Sumit Shukla
  • Dr. Rajesh Prajapati
Maharastra
  • Dr.Roysuneel V Patankar
  • Dr.Pratapsinh A Varute
  • Dr.Siddharth Pramod Dubhashi
Northern (Shimla)
  • Dr. Verma D. K.
Odisha
  • Dr. Banabihari Mishra
  • Dr. Manash Ranjan Sahoo
  • Dr. Kamala Kanta Panigrahy
Punjab
  • Dr. Paramjit Singh Bakhshi
  • Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Uppal
Rajasthan
  • Dr. Prabha Om
  • Dr. Bhanwar Lal Yadav
  • Dr. Shyam Bhutra
  • Dr. Shalu Gupta
Tamilnadu
  • Dr. Maruthu Pandian D.
  • Dr. Mohan Prasad B. K. C.
  • Dr. Chandrasekar G.
  • Dr. Balamurugan S. G.
Telangana
  • Dr. Sridhar L.
  • Dr. Mandala Ilaiah
  • Dr. Venkateswar Perugu
  • Dr. Jagdishwar Goud G.
Uttar Pradesh
  • Dr. Anand Kumar Mishra
  • Dr. Amit Srivastava
  • Dr. Janmejai Prasad Sharma
  • Dr. Puneet
West Bengal
  • Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhaumik
  • Dr. Sandip Ray
  • Dr. Madhumita Mukhopadhyay
  • Dr. Ramanuj Mukherjee
Co-Opted EC Members 2024
  •  
  • Dr. Biju Pottakkat, Pondicherry
  • Dr. Suraj Chandrakant Prabhudessai, Goa
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar Ghosh, Thripura
  • Dr. S. Jugindra, Manipur
  • Dr. Gordon M Rangad, Meghalaya
  • Dr. Rajendra M Shinde, Maharashtra
Sectional Representatives (EC) 2024
  • Dr. Achal Gupta
    President – The Association of Genito-Urinary Surgeons of India
  • Dr. C J Varghese
    President – The Association of Minimal Access Surgeons of India
  • Dr.Nadkarni Sunil Bhaskar
    President – Association of Surgeons of Rural India
Editor in Chief IJOS
  • Dr. Sandeep Kumar
ASI SSS
  • Dr. Kaushik C Shah
  • Chairman
  • Dr. Shalabh Gupta
  • Secretary
 

 

shape

Get Direction To The Venue